Past Masters

Past Worshipful Masters
of
Mt. Moriah Lodge No. 08 F. & A. M​
– – –
* = Deceased W:. = Worshipful
R:. W:. = Right Worshipful M:. W:. = Most Worshipful

StatusTitleNameYears
*W:.Br. Moses Aldrich1804 – 1809
*W:.Br. Christopher Dexter1809 – 1811
*W:.Br. Ahab Read1811 – 1813
*W:.Br. Thomas Mann1813 – 1816
* ¤W:.Br. Nathaniel Mowry, II1816 – 1817
*W:.Br. John Dexter1817 – 1820
*W:.Br. Winsor Aldrich 1820 – 1821
*W:.Br. Lewis Dexter1817 – 1820
*W:. Br. Winsor Aldrich1820 – 1821
*W:. Br. Lewis Dexter1821 – 1824
*W:. Br. Mowry Clark1824 – 1826
*W:. Br. Ashel Angel1826 – 1828
*W:. Br. Samuel Gardner1828 – 1837
*W:.Br. Ephraim Sayles1837 – 1845
*W:.Br. Ashel Angel1845 – 1847
*W:.Br. Stephen Smith, Jr.1847 – 1848
*W:.Br. Ephraim Sayles1848 – 1850
*W:.Br. Daniel Mowry1850 – 1855
*W:. Br. Joseph Bicknell1855 – 1857
*W:. Br. Daniel Mowry1857 – 1858
*W:. Br. Stafford Mowry1858 – 1860
*W:. Br. Augustus Aldrich1860 – 1861
*W:. Br. Daniel Sayles1861 – 1863
*W:. Br. Thomas A. Newell1863 – 1864
*W:. Br. H. H. Jenks 1864 – 1865
*W:. Br. Augustus M. Aldrich1865 – 1866
*W:. Br. William D. Aldrich1866 – 1867
*W:. Br. Stephen Wright1867 – 1868
*W:. Br. Arlon Mowry1868 – 1869
*W:. Br. William D. Aldrich1869 – 1870
*W:.Br. Robert McArthur1870 – 1871
*W:. Br. Alonzo P. Bosworth 1871 – 1873
*W:. Br. Francis M. Jeffers1873 – 1874
*W:. Br. Samuel Aull1874 – 1875
*W:. Br. Martin C. Latham1875 – 1876
*W:. Br. William H. Davis1876 – 1877
*W:. Br. Nathan E. Peabody1877 – 1878
*W:. Br. William Munroe1878 – 1880
*W:. Br. Henry Potter1880 – 1881
*W:. Br. Gustave Wilkins1881 – 1882
*W:. Br. Charles E. Clarke1882 – 1883
*W:. Br. Hiram Brown1883 – 1885
*W:. Br. Gustine Wilkins1885 – 1886
*W:. Br. Charles McGowan1886 – 1887
*W:. Br. James Meers1887 – 1889
*W:. Br. James Lee1889 – 1891
*W:. Br. Alfred Curtis1891 – 1892
*W:. Br. Walter Livesley1892 – 1893
*W:. Br. John W. Hall1893 – 1894
*W:. Br. Edward W. Knight1894 – 1895
*W:.Br. Walter E. Fiske1895 – 1896
*W:.Br. Israel P. Rounds1896 – 1897
*W:.Br. Albert Barbour1897 – 1898
*W:.Br. Charles H. Crompton1898 – 1899
*W:.Br. Walter F. Brown 1899 – 1900
*W:.Br. William A. Aldrich1900 – 1901
*W:.Br. David Ross1901 – 1902
*W:.Br. Charles H. Paine1902 – 1903
*W:.Br. Arnold W. Angell1903 – 1904
*W:.Br. Walter Collings1904 – 1905
*W:.Br. Horace W. Woodman1905 – 1906
*M:. W:. P.G.M.Br. Wilbur A. Scott1906 – 1907
*W:.Br. Walter O. Scott1907 – 1908
*W:.Br. Robert J. H. Bethel1908 – 1909
*W:.Br. Fred Murphy1909 – 1910
*W:.Br. Edgar F. Curtis1910 – 1911
*W:.Br. James Precious1911 – 1912
*W:.Br. B. A. Webber 1912 – 1913
*W:.Br. Frank W. Curtis1913 – 1914
*W:.Br. George O. Eddy1914 – 1915
*W:.Br. William W. Scott1915 – 1916
*W:.Br. John Jackson1916 – 1917
*W:.Br. Waiter Cockshutt1917 – 1918
*W:.Br. Herbert Bastow1918 – 1919
*W:.Br. Oscar H. Knight1919 – 1920
*W:.Br. Christopher H. Burton1920 – 1921
*W:.Br. Alfred Gardner1921 – 1922
*W:.Br. John T. Axon1922 – 1923
*W:.Br. Ralph B. Jackson1923 – 1924
*W:.Br. Arthur C. Nichols1924 – 1925
*W:.Br. Harry Hall1925 – 1926
*W:.Br. Melville M. Clark1926 – 1927
*W:.Br. Thomas Baines1927 – 1928
*W:.Br. Joseph A. Foster1928 – 1929
*W:.Br. Fred E. Angell1929 – 1930
*W:.Br. Walter Lund1930 – 1931
*W:.Br. William F. Smith1931 – 1932
*W:.Br. Fredrick B. A. Gower1932 – 1933
*W:. Br. James H. Aldred1933 – 1934
*W:. Br. John H. Caldwell1934 – 1935
*W:. Br. Carl Schofield1935 – 1936
*W:. Br. Joseph Bains1936 – 1937
*W:. Br. Vernon P. Hall1937 – 1938
*W:. Br. Fredrick C. Liebrich1938 – 1939
*W:. Br. Everett Critchley1939 – 1940
*W:. Br. Henry W. Story1940 – 1941
*W:. Br. Albert E. Gardner1941 – 1942
*W:. Br. Davis E. Hill1942 – 1943
*W:. Br. E. Sidney Sherman1943 – 1944
*W:. Br. Joseph J. Davis1944 – 1945
*W:. Br. J. Burton Phetteplace1945 – 1946
*W:. Br. Alfred F. Arnold1946 – 1947
*W:. Br. Norman F. Hulme1947 – 1948
*W:. Br. W. Harlow Kahler1948 – 1949
*W:. Br. J. Hall Birchell1949 – 1950
*W:.Br. Milton M. Moskol1950 – 1951
*W:. Br. E. Howard Dickey1951 – 1952
*W:. Br. Robert A. Butler 1952 – 1953
*W:. Br. Lester D. Kay1953 – 1954
*W:. Br. Ralph C. Foster1954 – 1955
*W:. Br. Louis Large1955 – 1956
*W:. Br. Charles R. Morton1956 – 1957
*W:. Br. Andrew Seaton1957 – 1958
*W:. Br. Leonard A. Story1958 – 1959
*W:. Br. Pat Golia1959 – 1960
*W:. Br. Robert H. Angell 1960 – 1961
*W:. Br. Norman J. Rattey1961 – 1962
*W:. Br. Thomas Y. Jackson, III 1962 – 1963
*W:. Br. Oscar J. Seguin1963 – 1964
*W:. Br. George W. Verdon, Jr.1964 – 1965
*W:. Br. Arnold I. Langley1965 – 1966
*W:. Br. Albert E. Proffitt, Jr.1966 – 1967
*W:. Br. Frank R. Long1967 – 1968
W:. Br. Fredrick L. Walmsley1968 – 1969
*W:. Br. Ross F. Long1969 – 1970
*W:. Br. Charles A. Henry1970 – 1971
*W:. Br. George P. Keisling, Jr.1971 – 1972
*R:. W:. Br. Ernest Hulme1972 – 1973
*W:. Br. James E. Vanstone1973 – 1974
*W:. Br. Robert C. Long1974 – 1975
W:. Br. James M. Robinson1975 – 1976
*W:. Br. Willard S. Crossley1976 – 1977
W:. Br. John MacQueen, Jr.1977 – 1978
W:. Br. William A. Wilson1978 – 1979
W:. Br. Raymond W. Potter, Jr.1979 – 1980
W:.
Br. John R. Birchell 1980 – 1981
*W:. Br. Andrew Celano1981 – 1982
R:. W:. Br. Wayne A. Wunschel 1982 – 1983
W:. Br. William J. Wunschel, Jr.1983 – 1984
W:. Br. Bradford R. Bellows 1984 – 1985
*W:. Br. Fredrick J. Meers, Jr.1985 – 1986
*W:. Br. Neal A. Fiorio1986 – 1987
W:. Br. Earl R. Fairhurst1987 – 1988
*W:. Br. James B. Haworth 1988 – 1989
W:. Br. Mark R. Antrop1989 – 1990
*W:. Br. Stephen Langley1990 – 1991
*W:. Br. Fredrick J. Meers, Jr.1991 – 1993
*W:. Br. Stephen Langley1993 – 1994
*W:. Br. Fredrick J. Meers, Jr .1994 – 1995
W:. Br. Joseph A. Cinq-Mars1995 – 1996
W:. Br. Terrell E. Parker1996 – 1997
W:. Br. Roger N. Lepire1997 – 1998
W:. Br. Andrew Konnerth, III1998 – 1999
*W:. Br. Mark C. Lauzon1999 – 2000
W:. Br. Robert J. Cornell 2000 – 2001
W:. Br. Franklin A. Ball 2001 – 2002
W:. Br. Todd W. Lauzon2002 – 2003
W:. Br. Roger N. Lepire 2003 – 2004
W:. Br. George Camparone, Jr.2004 – 2005
W:. Br. Robert J. Cornell2005 – 2006
W:. Br. James Isherwood2006 – 2007
R:. W:. S.G.W. Br. Robert B. Ellston2007 – 2008
W:.Br. James W. Bethel, Jr.2008 – 2010
W:.Br. Joe E. Renning2010 – 2011
W:.Br. A. Benjamin Dawson2011 – 2012
W:.Br. James E. Lapastora 2012 – 2013
R:. W:. A.G.C.Br. Michael D. Picard2013 – 2014
W:.Br. David D. Lancaster2014 – 2015
W:.Br. James E. Caouette2015 – 2016
W:.Br. Rowan A. Gottschalk *2016 – 2017
R:. W:. A.G.C. Br. Michael D. Picard 2017 – 2018
W:.Antonio H. Rodrigues2018 – 2019

Honorary Past masters

* Br. Arthur G. Johnson​